Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dependable. Suitable timings. Fast.

19989/Σ Delhi - Katra EASY2getTICKETS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Nov 06 2014 (16:20)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
#1. 12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 47m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 342 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
  T  F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12013
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:30+4??10.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:20199.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1318:52+132m??1199.097276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+132m??1253.072270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:17+2620:20+293m??1313.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/14503 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:170.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:37+2621:47+3410m??1313.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:32+4722:35+513m??1365.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#7/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:23+3800:28+385m??2478.053328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations01:5299.0
#8/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  02:20+1802:30+2010m??2577.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#9/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+192m??2630.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#10/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  04:35-6-??2655.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.