Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:05:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 01:05:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somnath to Rameshwaram

1999/Σ Char Dham Yatra Link 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (15:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 44 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 34h 30m Distance: 1877 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 23:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Puri and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55-??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15-11:16-1m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#4/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25-12:30-5m??144.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20-14:25-5m??1191.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08217.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33-17:38-5m??1408.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45-19:05-20m??1469.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1486.06046mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:35333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2819.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:09256.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:29-04:30-1m??21075.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-05:55-5m??21113.05519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:35142.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:30-08:50-20m??21255.06810mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#13/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??21413.06745mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??21456.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#15|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??21516.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??21536.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#17|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21567.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21606.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#19/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:05-16:10-5m??21656.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??21709.03390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0837.0
#21|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??21746.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21751.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21787.031105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#24|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21807.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??21831.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??21867.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3554.0
#27|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00--??21921.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.