Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:24:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Bhabua- Mughal Sarai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Tundla- Agra Fort- Kota- Ratlam- Vadodara- Ahmedabad- rajkot- dwarka- okha.

19993/Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad (Catch 2nd train 19570 Varanasi-Okha at Allahabad, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 07 2014 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2248 km  1 xfers
#1. 12397/Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 17m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 4h 18m
#2. 22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 55m Distance: 2042 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
      S
Gaya Junction/GAYA
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahabodhi SF Express (PT)/12397
#1/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:20+6??10.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#2/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  14:40+1014:41+111m??122.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  14:54+1214:55+141m??138.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:19+171m??169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#5/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:34+2315:36+232m??185.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#6/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+2715:51+281m??1103.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  16:11+2816:12+291m??1128.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#8/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:29+3016:30+311m??1151.08680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#9/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  16:56+3216:57+331m??1188.02779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:37+1717:47+2410m??1206.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Okha SF Express/22970
0 intermediate stations06:130.0
#11/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -21:55+5??1206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  22:33+2822:35+302m??1250.05989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  23:06+2623:08+262m??1281.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3260.0
#14%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2301:05+1925m??2341.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:35+1:3003:43+1:338m??2535.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:57231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+3:1106:45+3:235m??2766.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  07:25+3:2707:30+3:325m??2789.068169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:23162.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:53+3:4909:55+3:532m??2951.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+4:0910:45+4:085m??21015.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+4:2312:10+4:2110m??21122.067256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23226.0
#21/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+3:5015:35+3:572m??21348.071468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#22/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+4:0516:20+4:0510m??21389.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50261.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4:2120:40+4:1330m??21650.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+4:2121:14+4:202m??21685.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3165.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+3:5923:10+3:5125m??21750.05351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#26|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+3:4500:26+3:452m??31815.07429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#27|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+3:5601:21+3:572m??31880.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+3:5003:34+3:525m??31996.063127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#29|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+3:5604:48+4:062m??32072.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#30|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+4:0205:10+4:072m??32081.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#31|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29+3:3906:31+3:432m??32135.06545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#32|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48+3:3407:50+3:372m??32219.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#33|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50+3:09-??32248.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.