Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Excellent Connectivity from Bangalore to Tirunelveli/Tiruchendur through Maniyachi. The Tiruchendur Passenger actually waits for the Tuticorin Express to arrive, to pick up passengers from Bangalore.

2/Σ Bangalore - Maniyachi - Tiruchendur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by moderator*^~  Jan 01 2012 (08:38)
917
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 835 km  1 xfers
#1. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 15h 57m Distance: 745 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 3m
#2. 56767/Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 90 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Tiruchendur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1618:20+161m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2218:40+231m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+231m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+2119:30+221m??193.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+1520:10+152m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-721:15+315m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:25+621:27+72m??1142.043928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#10|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  21:55+2821:56+281m??1162.078902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+382m??1197.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#12|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  23:29+4923:30+491m??1268.057507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:53+4723:55+472m??1290.031466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0766.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:02+3102:05+323m??2356.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:15+3003:25+4110m??2415.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  03:59+4504:00+501m??2454.056134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:13+5004:15+492m??2466.023156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+3204:55+333m??2480.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3906:15+395m??2554.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+422m??2576.081242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/SDN•Sholavandan (2 PFs)•  06:49+4606:50+461m??2595.042169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3807:25+395m??2617.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4207:36+421m??2624.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4507:46+461m??2634.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5208:07+562m??2660.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#26%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+1:0208:30+1:041m??2687.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0708:52+1:111m??2709.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#28%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5809:30+591m??2731.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4510:00+433m??2745.08170mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56767 - Buffer: 3m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#30/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)09:50-210:00+5210m??2745.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%NRKNaraikkinar (2 PFs)  10:09+5210:10+531m??2752.05150mSRPIN CODE 628303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32%==%GDNGangaikondan (2 PFs)  10:19+5310:20+531m??2760.05145mSRTamil Nadu 627359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33%==%TAYTalaiyuthu (1 PFs)  10:29+5210:30+531m??2767.01047mSRPIN CODE 627357, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  11:10+2011:15+245m??2774.03444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35|--|PCOPalayamkottai (1 PFs)  11:24+011:25+01m??2779.06049mSRPIN code 627007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  11:36+2911:37+291m??2790.05129mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#37|--|TTQThathankulam  11:42-11:43-1m??2794.06927mSRPIN code 628622, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  11:50+2911:51+291m??2802.05619mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39|--|AWTAlwar Tirunagri (1 PFs)  11:56-11:57-1m??2807.04815mSRPIN code 628612, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  12:04+3012:05+301m??2813.05921mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#41|--|KCHVKachchanvilai (1 PFs)  12:10-12:11-1m??2818.03814mSRPIN code 628211, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#42|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  12:15-12:16-1m??2820.08914mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#43|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  12:20+3212:21+361m??2826.0277mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#44|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??2828.0108mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:447.0
#45|--|TCN•Tiruchendur (3 PFs)•  13:10+5-??2835.0-5mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.