Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:17:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
route via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - manikpur- Chheoki- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20002/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 22911/Shipra Express @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 07 2014 (17:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1306 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express/22967
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0010.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:39+1514:41+142m0146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:56+1714:58+172m0165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:43+1415:48+165m01100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+282m41171.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+3617:45+3210m21230.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:40+1120:45+205m01391.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1795.0
#8/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:02+3323:05+373m01486.048187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+4700:15+522m32541.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4800:55+5110m42565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3102:55+345m22688.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1906:10+2110m12872.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+312m12939.085339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+3008:18+302m121033.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+910:00+1610m521117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+335m221208.071388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+332m121270.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:55+2810m221306.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 21m
124 intermediate stations00:10177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+4813:15+4910m231483.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2415:00+355m231561.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#21%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+5015:41+502m231616.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:0817:20+1:0825m031653.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:4818:12+1:492m231726.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5018:30+1:515m231733.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1018:58+2:112m331765.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1720:15+2:1915m231797.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:2920:55+2:292m031852.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#28/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4521:29+2:452m331899.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4621:48+2:472m031917.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5523:03+2:585m332002.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:2200:16+3:232m342078.073 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1501:20+3:172m042154.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1901:45+3:1810m242172.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:3603:02+2:395m142202.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#35/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:5803:55+2:595m542260.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:5304:27+2:522m442302.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+3:1605:25+3:154m042366.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+3:13-1042460.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.