Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:14:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
route via: Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur - ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20003/Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [Catch 2nd train 12312/Kalka-Howrah Mail @ Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 07 2014 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2299 km  1 xfers
#1. 22967/Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 817 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express/22967
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:39+1514:41+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:56+1714:58+172m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:43+1415:48+165m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+282m??1171.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35+3617:45+3210m??1230.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:55161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  20:40+1120:45+205m??1391.042203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1795.0
#8/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:02+3323:05+373m??1486.048187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#9%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+4700:15+522m??2541.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4800:55+5110m??2565.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55123.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3102:55+345m??2688.059309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:05184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+1906:10+2110m??2872.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#13%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:08+3107:10+312m??2939.085339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#14%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:16+3008:18+302m??21033.055364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+910:00+1610m??21117.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+335m??21208.071388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#17%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3312:10+332m??21270.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2512:55+2810m??21306.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4178.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+614:38+142m??21384.049250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0299.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:40+1:21-??21483.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+5617:20+5810m??21483.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:0518:45+1:072m??21573.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:0820:25+1:1015m??21636.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:2221:06+1:222m??21691.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:3221:42+1:332m??21738.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:3222:02+1:332m??21756.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:2923:25+1:295m??21841.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:2500:50+1:262m??31917.088 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:2701:25+1:332m??31966.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:2002:03+1:222m??31993.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:0202:50+1:0510m??32011.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:0903:25+1:0610m??32041.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:1104:36+1:115m??32099.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:1905:10+1:174m??32141.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:0406:33+1:055m??32205.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+56-??32299.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.