Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:30:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:30:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATHI - TRICHY

20006/Σ Renganath - 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srini  Nov 08 2014 (12:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 2271 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1779 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 0
    TF 
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 07:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05+7010.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+1014:38+102m0135.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+715:40+92m21116.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06+2417:08+262m01222.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+365m31294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4918:50+495m41322.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4319:45+4020m31341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5821:30+585m01488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+5000:50+505m02705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4802:10+4520m32766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5505:12+572m02967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1406:25+1:141m321057.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5808:10+5715m021116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+402m121410.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  14:20+2614:30+3110m121493.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2317:30+830m421618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1617:45+162m121628.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:25+251m121664.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+2219:25+241m121711.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+3-121779.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express (PT)/12631 - Buffer: 11m
43 intermediate stations22:450.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m531779.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2023:30+202m331834.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+801:40+125m341957.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:58+3603:00+372m342051.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#25/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4203:35+412m142092.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#26/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3904:05+405m142114.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#27%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3704:50+382m242157.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14+3705:15+391m242184.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#29%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m142206.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#30%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20+1-142271.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.