Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TIRUPATHI to TRICHY

20007/Σ Renganath - 3 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Srini  Nov 08 2014 (12:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
#1. 22603/Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1779 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16181/Silambu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 329 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 0
    T  
Kharagpur Junction/KGP
Arrives @ 05:30 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S      
Manamadurai Junction/MNM


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kharagpur Junction and Manamadurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kharagpur - Villupuram SF Express/22603
#1/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:05-010.06942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#2/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36-14:38-2m0135.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m21116.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#4/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:06-17:08-2m01222.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m31294.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45-18:50-5m41322.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:45-20m31341.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m01488.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m02705.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50-02:10-20m32766.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m02967.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m321057.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#13/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  07:55-08:10-15m021116.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:38294.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m121410.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m121493.077115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30125.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00-17:30-30m421618.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m121628.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#18/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m121664.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m121711.035170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20--121779.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Silambu Express (PT)/16181 - Buffer: 11m
43 intermediate stations22:550.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m031779.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m031834.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25123.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)02:05-02:15-10m441957.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m242010.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#25|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m042036.034103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#26|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m042047.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#27|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  04:06-04:07-1m142052.07977mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#28|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m042088.023105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29|--|MNM•Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)•  05:30-05:40-10m042108.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.