Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 12:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The fastest chain between chennai to trivandrum.... Faster than any direct ones like mail.

20008/Σ Ms TVC fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 08 2014 (14:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 795 km  1 xfers
#1. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 724 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 56310/Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 71 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  17:58+418:00+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)18:28+1118:30+112m??156.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:58+919:00+92m??191.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:23+919:25+92m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:05+720:10+75m??1159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+142m??1213.07445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:40124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+225m??1337.05886mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3300:15+332m??2431.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2501:30+2410m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2302:15+232m??2537.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+252m??2564.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??2585.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#14%==%TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  04:15+604:20+105m??2650.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#15%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1405:00+151m??2693.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#16/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1205:50+155m??2724.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Thiruvananthapuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56310
0 intermediate stations-5:-500.0
#17/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+3??2724.07315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#18/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  06:34+006:35+01m??2729.07128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  06:40-06:41-1m??2735.04427mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#20/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  06:51+906:52+91m??2742.08551mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#21/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??2751.04746mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  07:07+1207:08+121m??2757.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#23/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  07:12-07:13-1m??2760.02337mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#24/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  07:27+707:28+171m??2765.07752mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#25/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  07:33-07:34-1m??2772.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2775.03120mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  07:43+2007:44+211m??2778.03528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??2782.04748mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  07:59+2308:00+241m??2787.01534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#30/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  08:30+4-??2795.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.