Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This will connect SUR with NGP in shortest route

20011/Σ SUR NGP Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by somshekharvastrad  Nov 08 2014 (17:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 3157 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 769 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+18310.0712mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)07:33+5407:35+522m0135.056 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+1:0408:28+1:013m0181.04255mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+1:0509:10+1:032m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+4710:20+545m61173.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1:2611:35+1:215m01248.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+1:3314:35+1:3710m31435.074461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:45+1:2615:46+1:261m01521.036445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1:2016:32+1:212m11548.030458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1337.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)17:45+4317:50+525m21585.078431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#11/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1918:45+1:191m11655.0110457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:08+1:3219:10+1:352m11697.054 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:2320:05+1:241m21746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:2021:05+1:2310m21769.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 9m
138 intermediate stations01:50727.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+823:00+145m121496.057539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#16/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:49+2223:50+221m121542.0124455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#17/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+3200:10+312m231580.048382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1201:30+2820m131628.063291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  02:04+3302:05+341m131664.082 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#20/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:34+3502:35+361m131703.056 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:54+3202:55+331m131721.092170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  03:04+3803:05+381m131734.051159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+342m131754.083204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#24/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+3104:00+302m131793.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2405:30+2610m031863.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+2705:50+291m031876.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+3206:14+331m031901.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+3206:36+331m331923.078 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+3207:07+341m031962.044 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2107:53+241m331995.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16+2808:17+291m132024.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+3208:52+321m132068.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+3309:15+3410m132071.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#34/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  10:17+2510:18+271m232132.061421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#35/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2510:44+251m032157.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  11:02+2511:03+271m232176.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#37/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m132216.066761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+3012:08+302m332239.073733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3212:29+322m232262.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#40/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m132299.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3371.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2114:55+2310m132370.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2915:15+292m032388.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#43/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4316:20+442m032455.015496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#44/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3516:50+385m232461.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#45/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22+5017:24+502m132515.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#46/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+5117:55+502m132554.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#47/==/MABAMandi Bamora (4 PFs)  18:17+5218:19+542m132583.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#48/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+355m332600.088413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#49/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+5719:50+582m332663.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#50/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:0220:35+1:032m232728.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#51/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+4921:30+5210m032753.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#52/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:0021:52+1:012m032778.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:1122:51+1:105m232851.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#54/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+1:1523:18+1:162m232890.055178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2779.0
#55/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+1:1600:50+1:195m242969.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#56/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+1:3601:39+1:385m243023.064181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#57/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:18+1:3103:20+1:322m343128.043204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+1:3303:33+1:352m243136.039207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#59/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+1:39-643157.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.