Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:13:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 01:13:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Daund- Kopergaon- MANMAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bhusaval- akola- wardha- Nagpur- durg- Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia (JUST 7 KMs from Ranchi).

20013/Σ Pune- Hatia(Ranchi). [Catch 2nd train 12811-Mumbai-Hatia at Manmad Jn (Maharastra)] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 09 2014 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1459 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
S     S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)/12149
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:55-??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)22:05-22:20-15m??175.066520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  23:37-23:40-3m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??2227.063539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:27-01:30-3m??2271.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2313.088582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:520.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??2313.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??2497.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??2636.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??2715.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52-11:55-3m??2810.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-14:00-20m??2889.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??21019.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??21154.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m??21191.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20-20:35-15m??21302.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16-22:18-2m??21434.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??21506.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53-01:03-10m??31607.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#20/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  03:45--??31772.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.