Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:26:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:26:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is a chain which was used by us most of the times when tickets were not available in direct trains and this works great both ways

20024/Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udyan link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BigHit14  Nov 11 2014 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1588 km  1 xfers
#1. 11095/Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11301/Udyan Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 35 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express/11095
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:59-17:01-2m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:16-17:18-2m??165.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03-18:08-5m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:59-19:01-2m??1171.06020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:00-20:10-10m??1230.06418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??1260.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1299.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??1325.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#10/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:26-22:28-2m??1373.04312mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:10-00:30-20m??2446.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m??2473.02424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3615.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:31-01:35-4m??2488.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)02:18-02:20-2m??2534.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)03:03-03:05-2m??2562.058623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#16/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2623.05552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:40--??2626.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Udyan Express/11301 - Buffer: 7h 5m
0 intermediate stations11:400.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??2626.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  12:14-12:15-1m??2655.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)13:00-13:10-10m??2701.060520mCRDistrict-Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#21!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??2809.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  16:05-16:15-10m??2888.065461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#23|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  16:48-16:50-2m??2924.073456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??2952.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m??2975.028445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5826.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  18:43-18:44-1m??21001.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m??21028.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#28%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:40-19:45-5m??21038.062432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#29/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21052.085406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21077.050370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21100.094379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#32/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??21120.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21146.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#34/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21175.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#35/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21215.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??21268.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#37/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??31296.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0857.0
#38%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??31353.022348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#39%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??31386.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??31420.055458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  05:07-05:09-2m??31440.066547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#42%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??31478.042636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#43%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??31501.060683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#44%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m??31541.059897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#45%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??31561.036912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#46/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31581.016914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#47/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:10-08:15-5m??31584.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#48/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  08:50--??31588.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.