Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:20:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via- Ajmer- Chittaurgarh- Kota- Guna- saugor- damoh- Katni Murwara- singrauli- chopan- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- barwadih- Tori junction - Barkakana- MURI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Ranchi.

20032/Σ Kota- muri- Ranchi. [NOTE: Change train at Muri & Catch 13303/Dhanbad-Ranchi InterCity Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 12 2014 (18:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1717 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 35h 55m Distance: 1657 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 13303/Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# ???
S      
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 8 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010
#1%--%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:25+0??10.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05132.0
#2%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  21:30-221:35+65m??1132.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#3|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:00-1623:20+020m??1186.077403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:44134.0
#4|--|BUDIBundi (1 PFs)  01:04+901:06+102m??2320.031255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)02:20-1102:30+810m??2357.079256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#6%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  03:20+3203:25+315m??2424.047263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:30118.0
#7/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+806:05+1210m??2542.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  06:43+3406:45+342m??2586.076502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#9%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  07:21+5007:23+512m??2632.032403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:07100.0
#10/==/SGO•Saugor (2 PFs)•  10:30-610:35+45m??2732.047519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#11/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:13-1012:15+02m??2809.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  14:15+014:25+810m??2918.038385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
29 intermediate stations06:50260.0
#13!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  21:15+221:25+1210m??21178.048376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#14%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+2923:08+3925m??21241.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#15!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1902:20+235m??31382.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+225m??31416.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3103:38+325m??31443.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#18/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+3604:17+402m??31483.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#19/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+5204:41+532m??31516.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2283.0
#20/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1:1406:23+1:2120m??31599.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#21/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1:4507:22+1:452m??31657.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Dhanbad - Ranchi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13303 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:030.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+245m??31657.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#23/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  11:50+9-??31717.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.