Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 15:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to GHY.

20037/Σ Bidar Guwahati Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 13 2014 (13:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3202 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17013/Pune - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 647 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 30m Distance: 2555 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
      S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hyderabad Express/17013
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:15+5??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+145m??175.054520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#3!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+205m??1183.064515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  18:10+2318:12+232m??1221.045528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#5|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  19:00+1019:05+105m??1257.050679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#6|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  20:40-1220:45+45m??1336.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#7|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+221:35+105m??1369.041647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  22:23+1622:25+162m??1402.060646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#9|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+142m??1445.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#10|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  00:10+400:15+85m??2482.038674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#11|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:05+1501:07+182m??2514.036634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#12|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+402:50+95m??2574.0101631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2949.0
#13/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)03:19+2103:20+211m??2623.044561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  03:45+003:50+05m??2641.09529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#15/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  04:30+0-??2647.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:30+0??2647.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
52 intermediate stations05:35350.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+713:20+1515m??2997.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.0
#18/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+3015:27+312m??21146.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48201.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+619:35+4520m??21347.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+5920:35+1:125m??21408.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1:1721:29+1:172m??21477.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:47+1:152m??21550.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1:2323:50+1:285m??21625.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#24/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2200:47+222m??31701.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+902:10+715m??31772.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+502:40+75m??31791.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+175m??31819.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+3804:05+382m??31891.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33-305:35+32m??31934.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2106:22+212m??31997.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+008:32+715m??32113.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??32221.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+711:15+620m??32228.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+3313:23+325m??32374.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+3414:28+352m??32435.05040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#36%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1916:16+192m??32524.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+317:30+615m??32559.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#38%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4218:41+422m??32649.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#39%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+5719:32+572m??32707.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#40%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+3621:45+3120m??32794.059114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+542m??32920.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1200:15+1:122m??42939.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#43%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+4702:25+495m??43045.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5104:05+525m??43154.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#45%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+5805:07+1:272m??43195.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#46|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+27-??43202.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.