Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:32:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:32:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very fast

20040/Σ ypr-vkb-lpi-sc chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 14 2014 (15:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 1251 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16571/Yesvantpur - Bidar Express
Travel Time: 12h 27m Distance: 617 km
xfer @ VKB/Vikarabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 43m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 634 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bidar Express/16571
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+1??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1419:20+182m??113.057912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#3%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  20:24+2420:25+241m??173.039683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:01+1021:02+131m??196.052636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3180.0
#5/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:33-222:35+152m??1176.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50101.0
#6%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+3500:30+515m??2277.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1593.0
#7/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0901:50+1:085m??2370.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#8/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+1:0302:20+1:032m??2399.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#9/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0303:00+1:041m??2444.046379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+542m??2467.040370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  04:10+4404:12+572m??2493.025406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  05:17+2705:18+321m??2520.095428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  05:24+3605:25+361m??2529.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  05:34+4405:35+451m??2542.042421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)06:22+2306:23+231m??2575.039457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)07:27+2007:32+515m??2617.058631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 23h 43m
0 intermediate stations23:280.0
#17|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4807:10+4010m??3617.081631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+4307:32+441m??3645.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+5007:50+511m??3666.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??3684.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:385.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+3009:20+3320m??3689.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+4111:25+432m??3821.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5111:40+522m??3831.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#24/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+5812:22+581m??3891.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4912:51+501m??3916.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:4013:07+1:392m??3938.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#27/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1313:38+1:131m??3983.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4815:25+4520m??31039.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0516:15+1:061m??31098.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1316:45+1:151m??31146.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#31/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1817:05+1:201m??31166.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:2517:47+1:262m??31188.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+3318:52+592m??31238.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#34/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:1819:25+2:155m??31251.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.