Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Have dinner in Moradabad. Safe connection

20041/Σ Gorakhpur-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Nov 15 2014 (19:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 40m  38 halts  Distance: 2227 km  1 xfers
#1. 22423/Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 563 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# 0
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 23:15 +2 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved)/22423
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:35+5:28010.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  11:13+5:3911:15+5:412m0134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:40+5:4511:45+5:445m0163.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+5:5112:37+5:512m01124.073104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+6:2713:10+6:2410m11152.050110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:10159.0
#6%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:20+6:2716:28+6:058m01311.052142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:13+6:3918:15+6:392m01402.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+6:5519:17+6:555m01473.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+6:2821:05+6:3010m01563.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: -1398m
97 intermediate stations02:53524.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+1000:35+1737m021087.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#11/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+75m131191.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1303:07+132m431228.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+1903:18+192m031235.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1504:40+645m931248.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#15%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  04:56+1404:58+142m031252.036223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+162m131262.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+1805:33+182m031279.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+1905:59+192m031309.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#19%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2006:45+185m131331.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+2207:01+222m031346.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+2807:26+292m231378.061308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)07:52+2707:55+333m031405.052272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#23!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3409:07+342m031466.075284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#24%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3709:32+452m131495.054334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#25%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+2910:36+302m031551.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2411:10+2515m331556.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#27%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2212:41+242m031662.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#28%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2213:40+2210m031691.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#29%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+1416:05+1320m031831.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#30|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+3416:35+345m031862.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#31|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  17:24+4517:26+452m031931.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+4517:50+4715m231935.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#33|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  17:56+4917:58+502m031937.040237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#34|--|MDBMandor (1 PFs)  18:09+5118:11+512m031944.070244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#35|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  18:40+5418:42+562m031978.067274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  19:01+1:0019:03+1:002m031999.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#37|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  20:04+1:0720:07+1:083m032072.070233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#38|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:47+1:0920:49+1:092m032118.022226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#39|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  21:09+1:0021:11+1:002m032126.073244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#40|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  21:43+5921:45+1:002m032165.042198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#41#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  23:15+22-032227.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.