Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Gdg, Sur, Wadi

20045/Σ Hubballi Secundarabad Exp/Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hung Election this time~  Nov 18 2014 (08:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17321/Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 12025/Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 7m Distance: 334 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 2
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 14:20 +2 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Via Vijaypura)/17321
#1|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -22:30+3210.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#2!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)23:35+1323:40+205m0158.052653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#3!==!BDMBadami (2 PFs)  00:58+1501:00+152m02125.069586mSWRBagalkot District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  01:23+1701:25+162m02152.043541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#5!==!LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  02:14+1202:15+131m02187.041524mSWR586201, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3062.0
#6!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  03:45+503:50+55m12249.077598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#7!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)04:19-04:20-1m02286.031514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2073.0
#8|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  06:40-506:50+110m32359.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express/12025 - Buffer: 8m
118 intermediate stations02:20431.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+253m13790.078461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2510:42+252m13903.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:27+1011:30+113m33940.088431mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+212m131010.074457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#13/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:54+2012:55+201m131052.092 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:4467.0
#14/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  13:39+1213:40+121m131119.07529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:20+2-231124.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.