Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BGP.

20049/Σ Bidar Bhagalpur Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Nov 19 2014 (14:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 3009 km  1 xfers
#1. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1254 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 9m
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  06:10+006:15+05m110.05011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:30+1106:32+112m3112.07217mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:14+2207:16+232m1163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:39+3607:40+371m2185.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:57+3907:58+401m31105.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:31+4708:32+481m31152.03718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:10+1910:30+620m51212.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#8/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+2811:20+281m21268.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+4411:42+442m21312.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#10/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3612:12+361m11335.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+4012:32+401m21360.061198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:31+2913:32+321m21420.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+3613:52+372m01430.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1616:40+2315m01562.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m21567.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+2417:32+251m11585.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#17/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+2617:55+261m21606.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3718:20+365m11634.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#19|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+4619:15+461m11693.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#20|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+3020:00+331m11725.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#21|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+3520:40+361m01763.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#22|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+371m11806.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+391m21839.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1100:15+510m12902.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#25|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+271m02931.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3201:30+1:0410m22966.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#27|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0701:55+1:081m02993.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:1102:10+1:111m021008.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:0402:45+1:051m021035.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0303:27+1:052m021080.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+355m021143.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#32|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+371m021176.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#33|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+3406:00+341m021204.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#34|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1606:45+165m021232.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+607:30+115m521254.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 13m
41 intermediate stations04:4083.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3412:15+345m131337.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3814:40+4610m731521.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5615:25+562m231576.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+417:30+45m331645.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#40/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m231752.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+620:10+1010m531828.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m131895.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3323:30+3310m332073.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#44%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4200:45+425m042164.074388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:15+3710m042262.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#46/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+105:59+12m242433.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#47/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+1607:15+165m042513.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+409:10+1415m042576.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#49/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+1909:58+192m042634.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#50/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+2510:23+262m042670.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#51/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+3110:36+312m042686.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#52/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3411:17+362m042738.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#53/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:1211:45+1:132m042778.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#54/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+4312:55+4610m142787.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#55/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+4913:19+512m042797.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#56/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+5313:38+552m042810.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#57/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+5813:48+582m042818.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#58/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:0114:04+1:032m042833.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:0514:24+1:042m042851.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#60/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+405m042877.05348mECR803302, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#61/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+4815:27+492m042894.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#62/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0115:55+1:032m042910.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#63/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+4216:12+427m042911.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#64%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+5816:30+582m042927.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+5816:43+582m042934.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#66%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+5017:27+1:005m042956.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#67%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1117:40+1:112m042967.04942mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#68%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:1518:04+1:152m042985.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#69%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+41-143009.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.