Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:28:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:28:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Patna- fatwa- hilsa.

20065/Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Allahabad, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 22 2014 (21:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2337 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1908 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 429 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 191 intermediate Stations between Okha and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45-??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52-16:54-2m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-18:40-10m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-23:25-25m??1498.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m??2563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28-01:43-15m??2598.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:17261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00-06:10-10m??2859.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2900.091469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??21126.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??21234.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m??21482.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55-20:05-10m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25195.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??31908.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:05-05:10-5m??31908.091100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5482.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??31990.04486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??31998.04687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40-07:55-15m??32061.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#25/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30-08:32-2m??32105.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45-08:47-2m??32118.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??32155.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#28/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??32171.08870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#29/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47-09:49-2m??32202.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#30/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m??32223.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#31/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m??32245.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39-10:41-2m??32262.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#33/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??32266.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20-11:45-25m??32272.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#35/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??32275.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??32282.03458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#37/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26-12:28-2m??32294.04054mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#38%--%DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m??32302.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#39|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??32315.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??32327.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#41|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55--??32337.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.