Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 22:28:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ballia- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- Darbhanga.

20066/Σ Ahmedabad to Hajipur- MFP- DBG. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 22 2014 (21:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  16 halts  Distance: 2450 km  1 xfers
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 408 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 17:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 194 intermediate Stations between Okha and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+4??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+132m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1815:41+182m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2716:37+352m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+3416:54+412m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2318:40+2310m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+2220:34+212m??1368.057 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1421:45+152m??1433.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+923:25+525m??1498.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1400:42+142m??2563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1201:58+730m??2598.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:02261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+2606:10+2410m??2859.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+607:12+122m??2900.091468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+2009:50+2210m??21126.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3011:10+275m??21234.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+612:25+132m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+2110m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDL•Tundla Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+1816:55+1810m??21482.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:2220:05+1:4410m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25195.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:5100:40+1:5710m??31908.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+2:0302:04+2:032m??31967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+2:0802:33+2:082m??31998.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1244.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+2:56-??32042.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562 - Buffer: 5h 50m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#24!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:0708:35+5:0810m??32042.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#25%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5:1809:20+5:202m??32077.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#26!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+5:1409:55+5:155m??32117.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#27!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+5:1710:17+5:172m??32137.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#28!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+5:2311:10+5:245m??32181.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#29!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2011:45+5:212m??32218.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#30!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:1613:00+5:1515m??32248.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:2713:55+5:272m??32302.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:2914:10+5:352m??32307.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+5:5115:30+5:555m??32361.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#34/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+6:1417:00+6:1825m??32413.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#35!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  17:50+6:1517:55+6:155m??32450.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.