Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:14:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via okha- dwarka- jamnagar- rajkot- Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Ratlam- Kota- Agra Fort- Tundla- Kanpur - Allahabad- janghai- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - ballia- Chhapra- sonpur- Hajipur- Muzaffarpur- motihari- Raxaul.

20067/Σ Ahmedabad to Hajipur-Muzaffarpur-Raxaul. [Leave 1st train 19569/ Okha-Varanasi at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 22 2014 (21:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22969/Okha - Varanasi SF Express
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2042 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 30m
#2. 14016/Sadbhavana Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Okha and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Varanasi SF Express/22969
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -13:45+4??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:13+1114:15+142m??129.06014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:41+162m??1113.06045mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  16:35+2316:37+302m??1167.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  16:52+2916:54+372m??1176.04715mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3676.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+2218:40+2410m??1252.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#7|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+1220:34+132m??1368.05772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1221:45+122m??1433.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:00+523:25+125m??1498.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??2563.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4635.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+1101:43+1015m??2598.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations04:17261.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1706:10+1810m??2859.041495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-207:12+82m??2900.091469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28226.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:0109:50+1:0410m??21126.086256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1:2711:10+1:245m??21234.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#16/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+5512:25+592m??21297.052269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations03:05162.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+5815:40+5910m??21459.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0416:55+1:0110m??21482.077167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+1:4220:05+1:5510m??21713.044129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations04:25195.0
#20/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+1:5300:40+1:5910m??31908.044100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2259.0
#21/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  02:02+2:2702:04+2:282m??31967.06893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#22/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:31+2:3302:33+2:342m??31998.0-89mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:1244.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:45+3:06-??32042.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Sadbhavana Express/14016 - Buffer: 6h 30m
0 intermediate stations09:000.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:00+1:5209:15+1:5115m??32042.02282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#25!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  09:24+2:1609:26+2:202m??32045.03776mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#26%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+2:0910:20+2:112m??32077.05979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#27!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  11:00+2:2411:05+2:245m??32117.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  11:23+2:2911:25+2:292m??32137.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#29!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  12:22+2:1912:27+2:225m??32181.05865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  13:05+2:3413:07+2:352m??32218.02861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#31!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+2:1314:25+2:1215m??32248.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#32/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:05+2:3015:07+2:302m??32278.02759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#33/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:1516:02+2:172m??32302.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#34/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  16:15+2:1516:17+2:192m??32307.03755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)17:45+2:4318:15+2:4830m??32361.05857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#36|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  18:42+3:2418:44+3:252m??32387.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  18:55+3:3518:57+3:482m??32400.04365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#38|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  19:09+3:5619:11+3:572m??32409.07166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  19:38+4:0819:43+4:095m??32441.04672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#40|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)20:10+4:1020:30+4:0420m??32462.02974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#41%--%RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  21:30+3:47-??32491.0-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.