Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:30:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- mahesana- palanpur- abu road- marwar- Ajmer- JAIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - achhnera - Agra Fort - Kanpur- Allahabad- mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20073/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Koderma- Dhanbad. [Catch 2nd train 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah at Jaipur station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 25 2014 (06:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19401/Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1506 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express/19401
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35+45??10.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2169.0
#2%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56+1:0612:58+1:102m??169.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#3%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+4014:45+432m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#4!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42+5015:52+5210m??1186.061264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#5%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  16:35+5316:37+532m??1230.079370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19+1:0017:21+1:002m??1285.054282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:37+5917:39+1:002m??1300.064282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#8!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:28+5318:31+533m??1352.075267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#9!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:41+1:0319:43+1:022m??1439.041446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#10!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+3821:10+3710m??1492.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#11%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36+4621:38+462m??1520.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#12%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+4922:19+492m??1572.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#13%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4723:45+4125m??1626.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2102:10+1420m??2626.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#15|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+2004:46+212m??2813.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+2705:10+292m??2840.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3206:20+3225m??2867.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3307:40+375m??2890.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+1:012m??2981.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:0711:00+1:0015m??21121.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#21/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:2012:03+1:212m??21198.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#22/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:1014:10+1:1110m??21315.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:4115:20+1:412m??21405.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+1:4317:05+1:4315m??21468.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+2:0617:46+2:062m??21523.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+2:1418:20+2:142m??21570.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+2:1518:40+2:152m??21588.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+2:2218:53+2:222m??21605.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+1:5220:18+1:555m??21673.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+2:1321:26+2:142m??21749.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:1222:31+2:142m??21825.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+1:5123:48+1:5010m??21873.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:0000:52+2:005m??31931.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:0202:22+2:042m??32037.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+1:37-??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.