Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 11:40:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- sabarmati- mahesana- palanpur- abu road- marwar- Ajmer- JAIPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - achhnera - Agra Fort - Kanpur- Allahabad- mirzapur- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan Road - Gaya- Koderma- Dhanbad.

20074/Σ Ahmedabad to Gaya-Koderma- Dhanbad. [Catch 2nd train 12308/Jodhpur-Howrah at Jaipur station] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 25 2014 (06:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 25m  26 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 19409/Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 626 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1506 km
Departs @ 11:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express/19409
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:35-??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??16.05955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??169.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??1134.055217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:42-15:52-10m??1186.068264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m??1285.057282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:39207.0
#7!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)21:00-21:10-10m??1492.066480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??1520.062446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:42106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??1626.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2626.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2813.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2840.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2867.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2890.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#15/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2981.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??21121.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01-12:03-2m??21198.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00-14:10-10m??21315.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??21405.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50-17:05-15m??21468.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??21523.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??21570.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21588.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51-18:53-2m??21605.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13-20:18-5m??21673.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??21749.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29-22:31-2m??21825.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38-23:48-10m??21873.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#29/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m??31931.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#30/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20-02:22-2m??32037.05837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#31/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00--??32132.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.