Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
S/F Exp

20086/Σ Secunderabad - Tata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RajShekhar  Nov 29 2014 (12:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 55m  80 halts  Distance: 3376 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12704/Falaknuma Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1429 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1832 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 80 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+1110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+917:10+101m0175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1517:41+161m11110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+2218:10+221m11147.064153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:06+1519:07+151m01207.057108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1874.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m11281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1921:40+2515m01313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3622:27+371m21373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+391m21421.04118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0141.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m32462.07923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+341m12512.05417mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:48151.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1403:50+1520m82663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+2304:55+215m02724.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m02793.07334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+262m02866.08828mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+302m02916.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+3407:55+345m12941.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:50+4208:52+422m321017.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:20+4520m221088.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:45+4710:50+485m221107.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+5211:25+525m121135.07928mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:20+1:0312:22+1:032m121207.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+1:0013:07+1:022m121251.08522mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:1713:53+1:172m321313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  15:25+1:1715:30+1:145m621429.07642mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 24m
68 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  17:35-117:50+615m331544.06842mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#27/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:25+418:27+42m031584.09282mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#28/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+42m031613.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+419:11+42m031643.060102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+419:23+42m031653.026115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:39+219:41+42m031660.061118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1720:05+175m031680.055165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+1520:35+161m031706.061183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1620:51+171m031722.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:10+1721:15+175m131742.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:33+1821:34+191m031763.058288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:47+1821:48+181m031775.056330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:18+1522:19+161m031803.074225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:46+1422:47+141m031836.030212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:15+1715m231843.058198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:46+1323:48+152m131872.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:16+1200:17+131m041907.058260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+501:00+85m141944.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+202m041955.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:18+2401:20+242m041965.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:56+2802:01+285m242015.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:23+4402:25+442m242049.078259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#48/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:37+4602:39+462m042065.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+4903:08+475m242095.072264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:17+4903:19+492m142106.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:31+4803:33+482m242121.028283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1804:45+2315m042148.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#53/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  05:05+2605:07+262m042164.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:30+3105:32+312m042194.098273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#55/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+3505:50+342m142220.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2910m142259.065297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03+2707:05+262m042278.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58/==/BIABhilai (4 PFs)  07:10+3407:12+332m042282.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+3307:20+322m242287.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3207:32+312m342291.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+2907:55+3110m142296.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#62/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+5108:21+515m242326.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#63/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+1:0008:45+1:011m242357.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#64/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0909:22+1:102m042393.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:1109:35+1:112m242408.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#66/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0410:15+1:1110m042430.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#67/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1510:36+1:162m242460.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#68/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1410:55+1:142m142480.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1311:13+1:132m242498.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#70/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:062m242546.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#71/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0312:15+1:072m042557.04305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#72/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4013:40+3925m042561.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+4413:49+451m242564.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#74/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  14:21+5214:22+531m142608.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#75/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4714:54+481m142637.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4715:05+463m342640.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#77/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4815:27+491m242669.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#78/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+5015:45+511m142689.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#79/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+5116:02+511m042706.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#80/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+3517:00+355m142735.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#81/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+3917:30+392m142776.074 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#82/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+365m142814.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#83/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+3918:20+401m242834.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#84/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+4318:35+432m142851.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#85/--/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+4518:45+461m242863.080276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#86/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+4818:55+491m142875.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#87/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+5019:20+511m142903.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#88/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+5019:40+511m142923.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#89/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3820:45+3815m042952.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#90/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+4121:10+421m242976.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#91/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+4521:45+461m043024.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#92/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+5022:15+511m043069.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#93/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+5422:45+551m043111.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#94/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+5723:15+585m343136.078 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#95/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+5923:35+1:001m043161.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#96/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0100:20+1:005m353209.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#97/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+5800:30+591m253215.036562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#98/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+3101:50+375m053260.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#99/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+3602:35+382m053274.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#100/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+4403:50+435m653342.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#101/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+4204:10+422m853360.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#102/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+38-353376.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.