Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
S/F Exp

20086/Σ Secunderabad - Tata ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RajShekhar  Nov 29 2014 (12:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 55m  82 halts  Distance: 3377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1430 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 18030/Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 04:50 +4 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 82 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0110.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+71m0176.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1217:41+121m11110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1718:10+171m11148.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m01207.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1120:30+125m11281.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1521:40+2015m01313.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m21373.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:01+391m21420.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2900:03+301m32463.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3600:42+371m12513.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+403:50+720m82663.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1204:55+135m02724.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m02794.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1606:52+162m02867.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#16/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2107:28+212m02917.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2207:55+225m12941.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3008:49+321m321017.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2210:20+2515m221088.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3110:45+325m221108.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+5211:20+545m121135.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:3111:57+1:321m121207.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+5313:07+532m121251.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+1:0813:53+1:082m321313.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32117.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0915:30+1:105m621430.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express/18030 - Buffer: 14m
68 intermediate stations02:05114.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:35+117:40+85m331544.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#27/==/JGMJhargram (4 PFs)18:23+018:25+22m031584.08382mSERDist - Jhargram, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#28/==/CKUChakulia (4 PFs)  18:46+418:48+62m031613.087126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#29/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  19:09+619:11+62m031643.060103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#30/==/GUDGaludih (4 PFs)  19:21+219:23+22m031653.046115mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/==/RHERakha Mines (2 PFs)  19:32+219:34+22m031660.045118mSEREast Singhbhum, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)20:00+1820:05+185m031680.060164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#33/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  20:32+2320:33+241m031707.061181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+2420:49+251m031722.063189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#35/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:13+245m131742.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  21:29+2821:30+291m031763.063288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  21:42+3121:43+321m031776.057330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#38/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  22:12+2922:13+301m031803.077225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+301m031836.019212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+2510m231843.066198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#41/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  23:37+2823:38+291m131873.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#42/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  00:07+2600:08+271m041908.052260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1700:55+205m141944.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#44/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+342m041956.069209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m041965.085234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#46/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  01:51+4101:56+445m242016.093 SECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#47/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:18+5702:20+572m242050.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  02:32+1:0002:34+1:002m042065.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1:0203:03+595m242096.072 SECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  03:12+1:0103:14+1:012m142106.075273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#51/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  03:26+1:0103:28+1:012m242121.073283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#52/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)04:25+2804:45+3020m042148.048272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#53/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  05:05+3505:07+352m042164.088268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#54/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  05:28+3805:30+382m042195.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#55/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  05:48+4005:50+402m142221.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#56/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3406:45+3610m142259.065296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/DBECDeobaloda Charoda (2 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m042279.046304mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:053.0
#58/==/BIABhilai (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+382m042282.047309mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#59/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:18+807:20+82m242287.026311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#60/==/BQRBhilai Nagar (5 PFs)  07:30+3407:32+342m342291.021297mSECRBhilai - 490006, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+3207:55+3210m142296.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#62/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:16+4508:21+445m242327.082314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#63/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+561m242358.061353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#64/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  09:20+1:0509:22+1:052m042394.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#65/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  09:33+1:0609:35+1:072m242408.045317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#66/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+1:0110:15+1:0610m042431.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#67/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  10:34+1:1210:36+1:132m242461.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#68/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1:1010:55+1:102m142481.068266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:11+1:1011:13+1:102m242499.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#70/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0211:52+1:012m242547.030289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#71/--/ITRItwari Junction (6 PFs)  12:13+1:0212:15+1:042m042557.04304mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:004.0
#72/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)13:15+3513:40+3125m042561.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  13:48+3613:49+381m242564.082309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#74/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  14:21+4314:22+451m142608.057249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#75/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:53+4114:54+431m142637.019279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#76/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:02+4115:05+403m342640.085288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#77/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:26+4115:27+411m242670.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#78/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:44+3815:45+391m142689.062300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#79/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  16:01+3716:02+381m042706.033332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#80|--|BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+225m142735.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#81/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+2717:30+272m142777.074303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#82/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+2518:05+255m142814.085284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#83/==/PSParas (2 PFs)  18:19+2818:20+281m242834.080282mCRAkola, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#84/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  18:33+3118:35+312m142851.083281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#85/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  18:44+3218:45+331m242864.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#86/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:54+3518:55+361m142876.070268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#87/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  19:19+3419:20+351m142904.062251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#88/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+371m142923.036295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#89/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2420:45+2415m042953.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#90/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:09+2821:10+301m242977.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#91/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  21:44+3521:45+361m043025.093264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#92/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:14+4122:15+431m043070.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#93/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  22:44+4622:45+471m043112.061475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#94/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:10+4823:15+485m343137.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#95/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  23:34+4923:35+501m043162.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#96/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:15+4800:20+475m353210.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#97/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:29+4500:30+461m253216.036560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#98/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:45+1301:50+215m053261.020589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#99/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  02:33+2002:35+212m053275.058293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#100/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+1803:50+175m653342.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#101/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:08+1404:10+142m853361.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#102/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:50+17-353377.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.