Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:29:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam to Mumbai altenate chain

20087/Σ Ernakulam to Mumbai altenate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pratap~  Dec 01 2014 (14:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1513 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16188
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:15+11410.0263mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:21+2322:23+252m113.0419mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:32+2922:33+321m019.0438mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:48+3222:50+352m3119.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+391m0129.07817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:13+4723:14+461m0144.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:21+4923:22+511m0150.03618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:02+3900:05+393m2274.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:30+3400:31+351m2291.04341mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+321m02118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+2901:45+295m32149.043 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+3002:55+301m02199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+3303:10+335m02205.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)/11014
76 intermediate stations-3:-10387.0
#14/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+2933592.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#15/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+4709:35+482m23643.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+4310:30+445m13693.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+4611:25+485m13752.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#18/--/OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+4611:50+481m13764.057277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  12:48+1:0512:50+1:052m13819.067466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2392.0
#20|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  14:13+1:0514:15+1:052m23911.040896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:38+1:2715:38+1:280m13966.040927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)15:45+1:0316:00+1:2115m23971.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  16:10+1:2716:12+1:282m13975.020927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:56106.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:08+1:5418:10+1:582m131081.044636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#25/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:442m231139.047458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#26/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+1:4120:15+1:492m231172.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  20:49+1:4920:50+1:541m131206.044348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#28%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:4421:30+1:472m131233.047312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:08+1:4722:10+1:482m231263.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:40+1:5622:45+2:005m431291.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:23+2:0923:25+2:112m231343.068421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#32/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:01+2:1000:02+2:151m141384.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#33/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+2:1800:30+2:182m241413.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#34/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:48+2:1900:50+2:192m241438.049351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#35/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:43+1:5901:45+2:002m241482.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#36/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:05+1:335m341520.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  03:17+1:3603:18+1:361m141531.073404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+1:3803:43+1:433m141557.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#39!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  04:09+1:5004:10+1:531m141584.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#40!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  04:28+2:0304:29+2:111m141607.047458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2163.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:50+1:5506:00+2:0110m441670.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#42!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+2:0807:10+2:112m341749.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3209:30+1:345m641857.070519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1:5410:45+1:5610m341933.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:27138.0
#45/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:12+2:2013:15+2:153m642071.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#46/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:38+2:1013:40+2:092m842089.02011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#47/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  14:30+1:50-242105.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.