Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides Direct Connectivity Telescopic.

2009/Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 18 2012 (16:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 1921 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 10m Distance: 1877 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 44 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 20:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00-??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05-10:10-5m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30-11:35-5m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01-16:02-1m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0660.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??1465.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4042.0
#15|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1507.05045mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10159.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-22:30-25m??1666.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-01:43-1m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??21434.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40-12:00-20m??21451.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??21512.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??21729.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??21877.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Barbil - Puri Express/18415 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m??21877.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#26/==/DEGDelang (3 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??21892.0829mECoROdisha 752016, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#27/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??21904.03110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#28/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  20:05--??21921.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.