Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:31:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 19:31:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2010/Σ Sampark Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 2423 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1909 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 514 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
  TW   
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -10:00+30??10.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  10:30+3710:32+412m??129.0586mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:50+4610:52+462m??146.04723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  11:06+4711:08+482m??157.04818mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
14 intermediate stations03:42179.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:50+3214:55+375m??1236.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:55278.0
#6%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+3819:55+465m??1514.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:15+4121:20+425m??1577.0737mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations04:43346.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:03+3502:21+4018m??2923.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:39528.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3710m??21451.064256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:10458.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:20+2517:25+325m??21909.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1819:00+2515m??21909.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:5123.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  19:51+2819:53+282m??21932.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1747.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+2321:19+339m??21979.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  21:24+3821:26+412m??21984.070229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  22:10+4522:12+452m??22035.056247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+4223:25+4210m??22093.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:52+4423:54+472m??22123.060276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+4400:55+4210m??32174.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4802:50+5610m??32288.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#20/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:0303:20+1:042m??32324.062244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#21/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:36+1:0803:38+1:082m??32340.020239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:0403:57+1:055m??32345.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  04:29+1:0004:31+1:002m??32381.043237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+39-??32423.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.