Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:13:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jabalpur- Katni- SATNA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Chheoki - vindhyachal- Chunar- Mughal Sarai- bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Gaya.

20100/Σ Jabalpur- Satna- Gaya. [Catch 22911/ Indore-Howrah Shipra Express at Satna, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 06 2014 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1166 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15118/Jabalpur - Manduadih Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Manduadih Express/15118
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00+0??10.077417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:30+710:32+92m??138.083388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#3%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+1411:15+175m??191.071388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:08+1812:10+182m??1154.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+1612:55+2110m??1189.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:15+2010m??1189.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55-215:00+85m??1267.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#8%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+1215:41+122m??1322.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#9/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+017:20+025m??1359.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#10/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:12+1:222m??1432.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:2418:30+1:245m??1439.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3518:58+1:352m??1471.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:0220:15+2:0115m??1503.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:2120:55+2:212m??1558.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:3021:29+2:302m??1605.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:3121:48+2:312m??1623.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:3323:03+2:335m??1708.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:4600:16+2:472m??2784.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:3801:20+2:392m??2860.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#20/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4101:45+2:4110m??2878.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#21/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:1303:02+2:105m??2908.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:2103:55+2:225m??2966.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3004:27+2:292m??21008.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4305:25+2:414m??21072.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#25/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:29-??21166.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.