Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 02:27:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Safe. Tickets easily available. Friday evening departure. Not meant for foggy season.

20101/Σ EASY2GET tickets Poorva Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^~  Dec 06 2014 (02:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 1547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12382/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 440 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11106/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 18 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12382
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+0??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+2719:15+273m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2620:20+275m??1209.0110167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+4621:12+472m??1301.077 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:0223:10+1:0210m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)/11106 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+4801:30+1:0710m??2440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:55+1:5204:00+1:585m??2634.051100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:00153.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:5807:15+1:5515m??2787.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#9/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:4908:37+1:492m??2881.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#10/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+1:4909:29+1:502m??2949.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1650.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:5110:55+1:5310m??2999.07257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
40 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#12/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+2:1912:40+2:202m??21122.03054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:4553.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  14:25+1:3714:30+1:395m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  15:02+2:0715:04+2:092m??21219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#15/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  15:29+2:1415:31+2:142m??21248.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#16/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:09+2:3116:11+2:312m??21305.028182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5425.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+2:0217:10+2:035m??21330.059114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  18:58+1:4619:01+1:493m??21436.04837mER713103, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#19/==/BPBarrackpore (5 PFs)  20:56+3621:01+325m??21527.02712mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#20/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  21:45+58-??21547.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.