Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly day time

20103/Σ Chennai Davengere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 06 2014 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 688 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 16577/Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Harihar/HRR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Harihar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m??169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+1709:20+171m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+242m??1130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+2210:30+231m??1182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2410:35+231m??1198.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1211:07+132m??1214.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+4411:35+431m??1255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+4312:05+422m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+482m??1346.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:289.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+3613:20+372m??1355.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express/16577
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??1355.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  17:13+417:15+52m??1419.039825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4971.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:04+719:06+172m??1490.053859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1419:40+155m??1515.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  20:16+2020:18+212m??1554.038773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1920:30+192m??1561.060805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)20:48+1920:49+191m??1579.063752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  20:59+2221:00+221m??1589.070779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#20|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+2321:35+271m??1629.057675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3221:55+341m??1647.052646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:28+2822:30+292m??1675.013597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#23!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  23:30+0-??1688.0-551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.