Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly day time

20103/Σ Chennai Davengere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 06 2014 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
#1. 12639/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 5h 28m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 16577/Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 3
  TWT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# 0
  TWT  
Harihar/HRR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Harihar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12639
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:50+2310.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:43+2108:45+212m1169.06492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+1909:20+201m21105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2509:40+252m11130.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:30+121m11182.0-332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0416.0
#6/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+221m31198.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+1011:07+102m31214.091404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2741.0
#8/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:35+321m21255.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  12:03+3112:05+302m31289.079812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:48+3712:50+382m21345.020907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+272m11355.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express/16577
1 intermediate stations10:404.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+151359.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#13|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  17:13+317:15+52m11423.039 SWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4971.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:04+1119:06+172m01494.053859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#15!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1419:40+155m01519.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#16|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  20:16-320:18+52m01558.038773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#17|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m01565.060802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)20:48+1821:00+1712m01583.00752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations23:5910.0
#19|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  20:59+2321:00+241m01593.070779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#20|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+1321:35+211m01633.057675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+231m01651.052646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:28+522:30+122m01679.013597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#23!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  23:30-3-01692.0-551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.