Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:51:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:51:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly day time

20104/Σ Chennai Davengere ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 06 2014 (21:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 688 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 42m
#2. 16577/Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  TWT  
Harihar/HRR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Harihar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:25+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+142m??169.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+1709:05+182m??1130.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1209:50+132m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1210:05+131m??1198.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+310:35+62m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+331m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??1289.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3112:20+312m??1346.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+382m??1355.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Harihar InterCity Express/16577
0 intermediate stations11:250.0
#11/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+0??1355.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  17:13+417:15+52m??1419.039825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4971.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  19:04+719:06+172m??1490.053859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+1419:40+155m??1515.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#15|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  20:16+2020:18+212m??1554.038773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#16|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1920:30+192m??1561.060805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)20:48+1920:49+191m??1579.063752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  20:59+2221:00+221m??1589.070779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#19|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  21:34+2321:35+271m??1629.057675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  21:54+3221:55+341m??1647.052646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:28+2822:30+292m??1675.013597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#22!==!HRR•Harihar (3 PFs)•  23:30+0-??1688.0-551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.