Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:16:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:16:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Feeling uncomfortable to arrive in early Hours of the day at YPR ? This chain is useful ... for those who are traveling from Gujarat , ADI, BRC ST, to YPR SBC... can take comforatble break at UBL. Can have dinner too, and board the train for night journey to wake up in YPR/SbC to tasty breakfast and Famous Nandini Milk, and sweets... And with daily options for different days , this chain is Almost daily ...

20106/Σ BRC UBL YPR/SBC ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Dec 07 2014 (17:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2851 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1779 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 16536/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 608 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 0
     F 
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express/14806
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -01:00+0010.071193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|UTLUtarlai (1 PFs)  01:09+501:11+52m0111.074156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  01:40+601:42+52m0146.055154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#4|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  02:37+602:42+55m0196.052114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction03:20-204:00+340m01129.087141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  04:18+1104:20+132m01155.073174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  04:47+1304:49+142m01188.052160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  05:29+505:31+72m01223.080137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  05:52+805:54+102m01251.076153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  06:19+1606:21+182m01282.032214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  07:26-507:28+62m01317.026135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:2236.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)08:50-1209:10+220m01353.072110mWR385530, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  09:25+609:27+62m01371.050140mWRDisa, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:00+1010:27+1327m01399.080217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#15%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  10:49+2210:51+222m01428.063135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  11:04+2611:06+282m01442.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#17%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:26+3011:28+392m01463.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3163.0
#18!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  12:59+1813:01+222m01526.01255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#19/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)13:30+1114:00+630m71532.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#20|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+715:22+92m01597.03745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+105m31632.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#22/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2517:18+242m01712.04220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  18:30+218:35+35m21762.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  19:46+519:48+52m21857.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  21:35+021:45+010m71978.0447mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:42+1822:45+253m611020.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3874.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:23+2900:25+312m121094.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)01:40+2402:00+3920m021158.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations06:35262.0
#29|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1008:45+1210m021420.041461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#30!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)11:25+1911:30+245m021530.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4897.0
#31|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:18+2513:20+262m021627.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#32|--|BDM•Badami (2 PFs)•  13:48+3813:50+362m021654.035586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#33|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)15:45-215:50+195m021721.025654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2058.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)18:10-1218:20+010m021779.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16536 - Buffer: 9m
122 intermediate stations04:35464.0
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)22:55-323:00+75m432243.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#36!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  00:04+3100:05+321m042318.070558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#37!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  00:33+3500:35+352m042351.050582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#38!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:03+3001:05+332m042374.059551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#39!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+392m042387.057597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#40!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+4002:10+411m042433.071675mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#41|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+372m042502.042805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#42|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+175m042547.049816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:5896.0
#43!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  06:18-906:20+52m142643.051825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35-107:40+95m142707.017918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#45/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  08:00+908:05+155m842713.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#46/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+152m342725.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:45+1708:46+171m042742.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#48/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:58+1808:59+191m042757.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#49/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:09+201m042769.073673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#50/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  09:24+2709:25+271m142787.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:43+2909:45+282m242806.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#52%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+291m242832.023716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#53%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  11:00+18-542851.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.