Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 16:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bikaner- degana- phulera- Jaipur- Kota- guna- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- JHARSUGUDA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Rourkela- bano- govindpur road- Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro.

20109/Σ Jaipur- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 14709/ Bikaner-Puri at Jharsuguda, Odisha ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 08 2014 (02:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  95 halts  Distance: 2149 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1702 km
xfer @ JSG/Jharsuguda Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 447 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 95 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+29??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+5117:58+542m??164.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+5718:48+585m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+1:0220:23+1:023m??1215.069340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  21:01+5521:03+552m??1259.053426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+5222:19+532m??1324.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4323:30+4410m??1378.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+5323:39+532m??1386.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+5300:20+532m??2444.042314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶01:55+2502:05+3610m??2510.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+4703:40+5515m??2618.070256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+1:0204:39+1:042m??2684.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#13/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2607:30+3110m??2803.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+5408:10+542m??2847.067502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#15%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)08:51+4408:53+452m??2892.039403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:32100.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+3511:30+355m??2992.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#17/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+4712:38+472m??21069.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50-1316:00+410m??21179.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#19/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+718:10+92m??21305.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#20/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1718:50+175m??21345.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#21/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+1821:55+1715m??21498.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#22/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)↵¶01:20+1201:40+1820m??31702.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#23/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5003:40+5310m??31702.071236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#24/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  04:11+5304:12+541m??31738.055260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  04:50+3004:51+331m??31773.075237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)05:15+4905:35+4520m??31803.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#27/--/NXNNuagaon  06:07+4306:08+441m??31832.054218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#28/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:54+5706:55+581m??31873.076440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#29/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  07:37+5907:38+1:021m??31926.060577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#30/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+555m??31968.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+5408:55+5315m??31975.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4110:10+432m??32035.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#33/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  10:29+4310:30+441m??32047.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  10:54+4410:55+451m??32071.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#35/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  11:15+4111:25+3910m??32087.032245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#36/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:54+4311:56+452m??32103.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)12:25+3312:45+3320m??32120.040240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  13:30+33-??32149.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.