Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 03:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Solapur

20113/Σ Secunderabad Bikaner ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Dec 08 2014 (02:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  33 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12702/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1619 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# 4
    T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:50 +3 nights
Platform# 0
S T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12702
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -14:45+0410.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  14:55+914:57+82m216.064529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#3/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:00+816:02+82m2173.068 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:39+1716:40+171m21115.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:08+1717:09+171m21148.094421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1717:18+171m21161.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  17:27+1717:28+171m21170.028428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#8/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:00+2618:05+325m21185.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:17+3418:18+341m11195.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#10%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  18:42+3418:45+363m11222.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#11!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+391m11249.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2886.0
#12|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:40+3420:50+3810m31335.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)/16587 - Buffer: 20m
223 intermediate stations02:50452.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+423:50+610m32787.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+205:05+210m631049.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+206:10+21m231113.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+407:50+43m731187.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+309:10+310m631229.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+209:54+31m231280.09016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+310:43+32m131350.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+212:20+210m131445.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+412:56+42m031495.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+414:13+510m031575.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:43+514:45+52m031609.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+515:02+52m031628.04437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:05+316:15+410m131674.05251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1969.0
#26%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:34+617:36+62m031743.03793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#27%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+219:22+22m031808.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+520:15+610m031860.065264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#29!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+521:48+52m031959.067282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+62m031974.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+123:18+25m032026.074267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#32|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  23:43+423:48+35m032057.082221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#33|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+500:21+53m042098.066180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+701:00+810m042130.081241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2002:21+195m042233.035322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3857.0
#36|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  03:59+904:04+95m042290.042296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations02:46116.0
#37|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  06:50+3-042406.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.