Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Admedabad- Vadodara- Ujjain- Bairagarh- Bina- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bano- govindpur road- Hatia(/Ranchi).

20119/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 22829/Bhuj-Shalimar at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 09 2014 (07:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 43m Distance: 2023 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 5h 2m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 23 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07187mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:42+514:44+52m??149.03335mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:00+215:25+125m??158.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:55+815:57+82m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+416:22+42m??1112.07240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#6|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+3518:01+352m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations03:04130.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1021:30+025m??1359.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:29+1622:30+171m??1424.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+100:04+225m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1203:55+1510m??2720.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:48-104:50+102m??2761.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:50-206:00+610m??2817.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+1307:20+132m??2920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25-108:27+72m??2990.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+2709:45+272m??21052.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+111:45+610m??21137.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+1113:00+172m??21212.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+3014:00+302m??21289.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  16:00+716:05+125m??21398.061385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+392m??21524.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+4518:50+445m??21565.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+3621:55+3815m??21717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+4022:48+375m??21770.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4923:55+475m??21850.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#25/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  01:20+3101:25+335m??31921.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4402:53+4210m??32023.071198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 5h 2m
0 intermediate stations04:370.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4807:45+4315m??32023.039198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m??32029.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#29/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+4108:23+421m??32053.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#30/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5808:35+591m??32059.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#31/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5709:15+1:001m??32094.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#32/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0409:48+1:061m??32127.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#33/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0410:08+1:051m??32147.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#34/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-??32189.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.