Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 20:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhuj- Admedabad- Vadodara- Ujjain- Bairagarh- Bina- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bano- govindpur road- Hatia(/Ranchi).

20120/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 22829/Bhuj-Shalimar at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 09 2014 (07:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 2189 km  1 xfers
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 36h 43m Distance: 2023 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 7h 17m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 17:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.07187mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:42+514:44+52m??149.03335mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#3|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:00+315:25+125m??158.07611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  15:55+1015:57+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+516:22+52m??1112.07240mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#6|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+3618:01+372m??1229.043 WRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations03:04130.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-1121:30+025m??1359.06651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#8|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:29+1522:30+161m??1424.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+300:04+325m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1910m??2720.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+304:50+142m??2761.056468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:50+006:00+910m??2817.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+1507:20+152m??2920.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25+108:27+82m??2990.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:43+3009:45+302m??21052.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+1210m??21137.061413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+1613:00+212m??21212.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+3314:00+332m??21289.055365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  16:00+1216:05+145m??21398.061385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03126.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+4218:10+462m??21524.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+5318:50+525m??21565.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+4121:55+4315m??21717.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+4822:48+445m??21770.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+5223:55+495m??21850.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2571.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3601:25+385m??31921.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4802:53+4710m??32023.071198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162 - Buffer: 7h 17m
0 intermediate stations06:520.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2910:00+2415m??32023.066198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#28/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  10:04+2710:05+281m??32027.018210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  10:12+2910:13+291m??32029.038212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/--/LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin  10:21+1:0810:22+1:101m??32035.028217mSER 
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#31/==/BGKABangurkela  10:34+2310:35+261m??32040.063204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#32/--/NXNNuagaon  10:47+3010:48+311m??32053.027218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#33/--/ORGAOrga  11:03+5211:04+1:001m??32059.048227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#34/--/PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  11:14+1:0111:15+1:051m??32067.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#35/--/TATITati (1 PFs)  11:24+1:0711:25+1:211m??32079.020349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:269.0
#36/--/KNRNKanaroan  11:51+1:1311:52+1:251m??32088.021410mSERkanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#37/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  12:09+1:1712:10+1:271m??32094.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/--/MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  12:19+1:3312:20+1:391m??32103.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/--/KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  12:29+1:4112:30+1:451m??32114.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/--/PKCPakra (3 PFs)  12:39+1:4612:40+1:491m??32120.017503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  13:05+1:3313:06+1:381m??32127.053548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/--/BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  13:14+1:3913:15+1:441m??32134.055525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4513:30+1:551m??32147.038577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#44/--/KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  13:49+1:4913:50+2:031m??32159.017641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#45/--/LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  14:39+1:3114:40+1:431m??32172.028682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#46/--/BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  14:59+1:3415:00+1:481m??32181.03662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations02:308.0
#47/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:30-4-??32189.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.