Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhuj- Admedabad- Vadodara- Ujjain- Bairagarh- Bina- saugor- damoh- Kanti Marwara- shahdol- Anuppur jn - Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- ROURKELA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - bano- govindpur road- Hatia(/Ranchi).

20120/Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi [Leave 1st train 22829/Bhuj-Shalimar at Rourkela, Odisha] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 09 2014 (07:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2594 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22829/Bhuj - Shalimar Superfast Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 2020 km
xfer @ ROU/Rourkela Junction  Buffer: 6h 3m
#2. 58162/Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 17m Distance: 166 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# 1
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhuj - Shalimar Superfast Express/22829
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -14:20+0110.08087mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#2|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  14:57+114:59+12m0149.02535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#3|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)15:20+015:45+025m1158.07911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  16:13+116:15+12m2195.03844mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#5|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m21111.07340mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:36117.0
#6|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+618:20+52m01228.04653mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations02:50131.0
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+021:40+130m71359.05651mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#8/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:49-122:51+02m11423.03945mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:44+023:59+015m01457.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:46261.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+103:55+110m02718.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+004:50+22m02759.055469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  05:50-106:00+010m02815.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  07:18+007:20+02m02918.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0570.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:25-108:27+12m02988.049524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#15/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  09:43+309:45+32m121050.047431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:35-111:45+010m421135.061413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#17/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  12:58+013:00+02m221210.080519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:58+114:00+12m221287.057365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55109.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:55+016:00+05m321396.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+818:10+82m121522.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+918:50+95m121563.054489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#22/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+821:55+715m221715.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#23/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+722:48+75m121767.077264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0280.0
#24/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+823:55+85m121847.051218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#25/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+401:25+45m231919.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+602:50+1010m432020.072198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
Jharsuguda Hatia Passenger (UnReserved)/58162 - Buffer: 22m
92 intermediate stations05:43408.0
#27/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1908:43+1510m042428.044198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#28/==/KCABBondamunda K Cabin  08:49+1308:50+131m042432.018210mSERRourkela, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#29/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  08:57+1108:58+111m242434.035212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#30%==%BGKABangurkela  09:16+509:17+51m042445.044204mSERBangurkela : Ph: 0661-2450451, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#31%==%NXNNuagaon  09:34+309:35+41m042458.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32%==%ORGAOrga  09:46+4309:47+501m042464.040227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#33%==%PBBParbatonia (1 PFs)  09:59+4910:00+581m142472.079286mSERParbatonia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#34%==%TATITati (1 PFs)  10:09+5910:10+1:111m042484.027349mSERTati, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#35%==%KNRNKanaroan  10:29+1:1010:30+1:191m042493.040410mSERkanaroan, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%==%BANOBano (2 PFs)  10:39+1:2110:40+1:361m042499.063440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#37%==%MCZMahabuang (2 PFs)  10:49+1:3610:50+1:531m042508.071512mSERMahabuang, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38%==%KRKRKurkura (3 PFs)  10:59+1:5811:00+2:071m042519.041465mSERKurkura, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39%==%PKCPakra (3 PFs)  11:09+2:0811:10+2:131m042525.046503mSERPakra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40%==%PKFPokla (3 PFs)  11:19+2:1011:20+2:121m042532.047548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41%==%BKPRBakaspur (3 PFs)  11:29+2:1411:30+2:181m042539.041525mSERBakaspur, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#42%==%GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  11:49+2:1511:50+2:201m042552.051577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#43%==%KRRAKarra (3 PFs)  12:04+2:1712:05+2:221m042564.058641mSERKarra, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44%==%LOMLodhma (3 PFs)  12:19+2:2212:20+2:281m042577.059682mSERLodhma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#45%==%BLRGBalasiring (2 PFs)  12:29+2:2912:30+2:321m042586.05662mSERBalasiring, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations01:308.0
#46%==%HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  14:00+1:43-042594.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.