Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 09:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bkn

20122/Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Tagging feature encroaches privacy of members^~  Dec 09 2014 (11:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2076 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar)
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 802 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22473/Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 4
S      
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar)/12455
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1410.062223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+1523:50+162m2166.071220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#3%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+1700:40+172m02123.069228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+1701:47+194m12195.089228mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#5%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  02:21+4702:23+492m22245.048238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  02:43+5802:45+1:032m12261.080248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#7!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  03:08+1:1103:10+1:112m12292.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
10 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#8!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1:1404:30+1:155m62357.072208mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#9|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  04:53+1:2604:55+1:292m02384.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)05:11+1:3005:13+1:312m02400.051194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#11|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2305:50+1:242m02430.032187mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:4053.0
#12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)07:30+4307:50+4420m02483.074178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur (2 PFs)  08:10+5108:12+512m12508.067174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14|--|SRWShri Karanpur (2 PFs)  08:32+5208:34+522m12530.065168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15|--|GJSGajsinghpur (2 PFs)  08:53+5208:55+532m12551.062163mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar (2 PFs)  09:08+5309:10+532m12564.071166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#17|--|JESJaitsar (1 PFs)  09:36+5309:38+532m12595.048165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10+5010:15+515m32620.082173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#19|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  11:30+1:1311:32+1:132m12723.070193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:37+1:0512:39+1:052m02798.06225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:364.0
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  13:15+42-22802.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:50+402802.077228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#23|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  15:40+915:42+92m02866.074322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#24|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  16:24+916:29+85m02918.074296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#25|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+1017:20+105m02975.054322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+1019:30+1015m021078.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#27|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+1020:06+103m021110.077180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  20:38+1120:43+105m021151.037221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#29|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+821:38+85m021182.058267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:52165.0
#30!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  00:30+600:40+810m031347.043264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#31!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+701:55+72m031400.068216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#32%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  02:21+802:23+82m031429.051135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  02:39+802:41+82m031443.059115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#34%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+903:05+92m031465.08793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:30130.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:35+704:55+820m031595.04251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#36/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+506:01+51m031641.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:19+706:21+72m031659.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:02+707:07+75m031694.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+807:57+82m431764.07420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:45+808:50+85m231823.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:16+809:18+82m231853.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#42/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:50+709:52+72m331892.07912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:05165.0
#43/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:57+1311:59+132m532057.02418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#44/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  12:45+12-032076.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.