Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur Link

20129/Σ Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Dec 10 2014 (03:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 2577 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16587/Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 13m Distance: 2061 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 23m
#2. 12548/Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 44m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Agra Fort/AF


1 xfers. 10 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Agra Fort

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express (PT)/16587
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.061918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  06:03+006:05+12m??164.062825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#3!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  07:14+407:15+51m??1135.051859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+607:50+75m??1160.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:10+210:12+22m??1320.052597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#6!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  10:54+710:55+91m??1356.026582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations04:05108.0
#7|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)15:00-515:10+310m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#8!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)16:35+016:40+115m??1522.041653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1894.0
#9|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  18:58+819:00+82m??1616.051541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#10!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  20:55+621:00+65m??1713.041598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:40110.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:40+423:50+610m??1823.052461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations05:05262.0
#12/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+205:05+210m??21085.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+206:10+21m??21149.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+407:50+43m??21223.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+309:10+310m??21265.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  09:53+209:54+31m??21315.09016mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4771.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+310:43+32m??21386.06627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2795.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+212:20+210m??21481.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:54+412:56+42m??21531.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+414:13+510m??21611.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+514:44+52m??21646.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+515:01+52m??21665.04037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+316:30+420m??21711.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:38+617:40+62m??21779.03993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#25%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+219:22+22m??21844.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#26!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:05+520:15+610m??21897.065264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3199.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:46+521:48+52m??21996.067282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+62m??22010.045282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#29!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+123:18+25m??22062.046267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
Ahmedabad - Agra Fort SF Express/12548 - Buffer: 23m
0 intermediate stations00:160.0
#30!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:34+3423:36+352m??22062.057267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3288.0
#31!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:08+2601:10+252m??32150.063446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#32!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1502:10+1110m??32202.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#33%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2704:15+2910m??32337.071436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:38187.0
#34|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+472m??32524.063173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#35|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)07:21+5307:23+532m??32551.027174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#36/==/AF•Agra Fort (6 PFs)•  08:20+49-??32577.0-169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.