Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysuru/MYS - Nagercoil/NCJ

20137/Σ Mysuru - Nagercoil Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 11 2014 (23:24)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  14 halts  Distance: 808 km  1 xfers
#1. 17307/Basava Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 45m
#2. 17235/KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 670 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 07:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Basava Express/17307
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30+1??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  13:49+1513:50+151m??119.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+201m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:29+1914:30+201m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:49+1814:50+181m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:04+1715:05+281m??193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  15:19+2915:20+291m??1108.046724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43+3115:45+332m??1126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:30+1317:00+230m??1138.017906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Nagercoil Express/17235
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:15+1??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#11/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:25+617:27+62m??1142.059927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:23+4818:25+482m??1197.060896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#13|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  19:58+4620:00+462m??1290.029466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1566.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1322:20+285m??1356.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  22:44+3222:45+321m??1382.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#16%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  23:14+2823:15+281m??1408.055186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+333m??1442.040120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#18%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2701:50+315m??2516.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3402:50+395m??2578.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+392m??2621.085108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#21%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  03:49+4303:50+441m??2648.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#22%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:09+4604:10+471m??2670.04390mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#23%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1205:45+165m??2735.06244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#24%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:26+2106:27+271m??2777.02196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2831.0
#25/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  07:55+5-??2808.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.