Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2014/Σ Bandra Mail (Via BSL-ALD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (17:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  48 halts  Distance: 2298 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19049/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Patna Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Patna Weekly Express (PT)/19049
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -15:50+1??10.0328mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  16:25+516:27+62m??118.07118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:24+1318:26+192m??1157.02827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5726.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  19:23+219:25+172m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#5/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+520:35+432m??1248.05514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:50157.0
#6%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:25+1123:30+155m??1405.037203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:40174.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2210m??2579.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:50307.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:10-1609:20+410m??2886.094328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43161.0
#9%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+342m??21047.056364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1112:45+1310m??21131.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#11%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+3910m??21131.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#12%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+4514:35+465m??21222.084388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#13%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+5515:22+552m??21285.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+3910m??21320.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#15%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+618:12+145m??21398.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2318:53+232m??21453.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+020:15+010m??21490.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#18/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+5021:08+522m??21563.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+5121:25+525m??21571.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#20/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+5721:58+1:022m??21602.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#21/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+1:2123:35+1:2820m??21634.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#22/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+1:4700:15+1:482m??31689.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+2:0000:50+2:022m??31736.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+2:0001:10+2:002m??31754.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+2:0701:23+2:092m??31771.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+2:0502:30+2:055m??31839.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+2:1103:44+2:122m??31916.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#28/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+2:0604:22+2:062m??31964.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:052m??31991.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+1:5205:30+1:5210m??32009.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#31/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+1:1407:00+1:1510m??32039.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#32/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:37+1:272m??32080.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:1308:30+1:1115m??32097.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#34/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1608:47+1:162m??32115.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1509:14+1:144m??32139.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#36/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:1509:26+1:152m??32155.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#37/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+1:2310:17+1:225m??32203.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#38/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+1:12-??32298.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.