Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:39:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 00:39:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jaipur to jhalawar connectivity at the evening time

20147/Σ jaipur to jhalawar via ramganj mandi 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Dec 13 2014 (00:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 936 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 622 km
xfer @ RMA/Ramganj Mandi Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 59840/Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 26 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 18:05 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Jhalawar City/JLWC


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Jhalawar City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)/12466
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:55+6110.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  06:01+1006:02+111m112.088237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#3|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  06:57+3506:59+362m1183.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:19+3607:21+382m31103.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  07:54+4507:56+472m11147.064340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#6|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+3708:39+372m11191.060426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  08:53+3508:55+342m01205.063405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  09:10+3409:11+341m01220.039390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5435.0
#9|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+2410:06+261m01255.074388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:05+2615m11310.074436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|DPA•Durgapura (2 PFs)•  11:11+3211:14+323m11318.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#12|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  11:53+3311:55+332m01376.074314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#13|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  12:16+2812:18+282m01402.054271mNWRPIN 322703, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#14|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  12:38+2212:40+212m11420.038274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#15|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:15+3713:25+4510m01442.087265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#16/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:50+5413:52+552m01478.072247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  14:01+5714:03+582m01489.087225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:0714:55+1:0610m21550.043256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0815:10+1:082m01559.095276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4063.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1:1415:52+1:162m11622.084359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved)/59840 - Buffer: 19m
50 intermediate stations01:26288.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m12910.094359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#22/--/JLFJulmi (1 PFs)  17:25+1517:26+151m12918.027338mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#23/--/JLWC•Jhalawar City (3 PFs)•  18:05+0-02936.0-326mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.