Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:54:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SBC-JP Fastest 1

2015/Σ SBC-JP 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 18 2012 (17:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 3457 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22693/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2297 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
     FS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 MT    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22693
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m11160.061458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:58179.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)T01:38-01:45-7m02339.051425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:50297.0
#4/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶07:35-07:50-15m102636.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m12768.071291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m021003.083185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m121212.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m221602.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m331894.085259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m032109.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#11/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  05:55--432297.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)/14321 - Buffer: 25m
45 intermediate stations11:300.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  11:30+3:2011:45+3:2215m632297.016219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.0
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  12:01+3:2712:03+3:272m032301.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  12:18+3:3012:20+3:302m132311.037219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%==%PMPalam (3 PFs)  12:26+3:3112:28+3:312m232315.067221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  12:40+3:1212:42+3:122m032328.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  12:52+3:1312:54+3:132m032338.081220mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#18%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  13:09+3:1913:11+3:192m032358.033228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#19/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:2513:52+3:262m132379.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/HSIHarsauli (2 PFs)14:22+3:3314:23+3:341m032419.061287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  14:31+3:3714:32+3:371m232427.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#22/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  14:52+3:3914:55+3:443m032454.083272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#23!%%!%MKHMalakhera (2 PFs)  15:09+3:5115:10+3:521m032473.077264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  15:23+3:5715:25+4:022m032490.074298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#25!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+4:0715:50+4:075m032515.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  16:10+4:1116:12+4:122m132544.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  16:55+4:0416:57+4:042m032594.055389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  17:03+4:0517:05+4:062m032600.022423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#29%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+4:0517:30+4:0610m232605.082436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+4:0818:12+4:082m032660.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  18:21+4:0918:23+4:092m032670.079377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#32%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  18:54+4:1218:56+4:122m132711.025446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0929.0
#33%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3:5520:15+3:5910m232740.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#34!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  20:57+4:1220:59+4:122m032792.064446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2288.0
#35%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+4:0422:26+4:045m032880.060267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#36!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:33+4:0523:35+4:052m032946.062282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#37!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4:2201:25+4:2015m243045.041264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#38!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:42+3:4602:47+4:055m243098.079216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39!==!DISADisa (2 PFs)  03:08+3:5003:10+3:502m043125.060140mWRBanaskantha district. 363621 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+3:5003:30+3:502m043143.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#41!==!DEORDiyodar (1 PFs)  03:48+3:5403:50+3:562m043169.08556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#42!==!RDHPRadhanpur (2 PFs)  04:20+4:0004:22+4:002m043212.08530mWRPatan district .385340 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43!==!SNLRSantalpur  04:52+4:0504:54+4:052m043254.05216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4692.0
#44!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3:3906:42+3:392m143346.06440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#45|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:57+3:4206:59+3:422m143361.05444mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#46|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:40+3:5908:05+3:4225m243398.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#47|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  08:13+3:4808:15+3:482m143407.04435mWRGandhidham Dist. Kachchh - 370205, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  08:25+3:4908:27+3:492m143415.04053mWRAnjar - 370110, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#49|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  09:30+3:26-243457.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.