Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is the fastest connectivity between PTA to MB.

20154/Σ PTA MB (Daily) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12238 Begampura Express~  Dec 13 2014 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 485 km
xfer @ HW/Haridwar  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14114/Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 813 km
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD


1 xfers. 30 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Allahabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:10+5??10.078178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar Junction (2 PFs)  04:51+1204:53+122m??153.077187mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  05:16+1405:18+172m??183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  05:34+1705:36+182m??199.038200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#5|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+406:30+710m??1126.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+1206:48+122m??1144.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#7!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1407:03+152m??1159.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+202m??1172.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1407:45+142m??1191.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1808:17+192m??1222.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+2408:42+252m??1249.073250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+2609:05+272m??1274.035257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#13!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1409:50+162m??1300.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+1710:11+172m??1320.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:30+1510:35+165m??1328.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  10:56+1710:58+182m??1352.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#17/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+172m??1374.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m??1378.048276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:02+1012:07+115m??1409.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  12:37+2012:39+202m??1443.049268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#21%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  13:30+18-??1485.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Link Express (Sangam Slip)/14114 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations14:480.0
#22%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  14:48+314:55+127m??1485.036293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#23%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2015:45+205m??1512.060239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#24/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+2416:32+235m??1554.075268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  16:50+2816:52+292m??1576.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  17:08+2917:10+302m??1593.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  17:24+2917:26+292m??1607.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:41+3017:43+302m??1623.031219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#29/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+818:50+1210m??1653.053196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#30|--|RJKRaja Ka Sahaspur Junction (3 PFs)  19:17+1219:19+152m??1677.046198mNRBilari, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#31|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)19:45+1220:05+920m??1696.059194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32|--|BJBahjoi  20:22+1020:24+112m??1713.047194mNRPincode: 244410, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#33|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  20:58+821:00+92m??1740.027185mNRDistrict Badaun Uttar Pradesh 202421, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34|--|RGRajghat Narora (1 PFs)  21:13+621:15+62m??1746.032191mNRDist. Bulandshahar Uttar Pradesh 203393, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#35/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45-1223:05+5520m??1795.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#36/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:31-3m??1825.066183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15-00:20-5m??2873.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#38/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2889.054164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:57-00:59-2m??2909.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:43-01:45-2m??2965.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#41/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  02:05-02:07-2m??2985.081149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  02:34-02:36-2m??21021.071145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#43/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)03:37-03:38-1m??21093.021129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#44/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??21104.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0378.0
#45/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  05:23-05:25-2m??21182.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#46/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21216.074114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#47/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  06:10-06:12-2m??21241.059109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/SJTShujaatpur (2 PFs)  06:22-06:24-2m??21251.044107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#49/==/BREBharwari (3 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21261.022108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#50/==/MNJManoharGanj (3 PFs)  07:01-07:03-2m??21269.066104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#51/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??21295.0599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:473.0
#52/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:15--??21298.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.