Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Allahabad City station from Allahabad Junction station, it's just 3 KMs by distance.

20158/Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Patna [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad 12334/Allhabad City- Howrah Vibhuti Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2014 (10:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2226 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40+1:0518:45+1:005m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25+3219:30+345m??1116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3623:05+355m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00+1:0103:10+5110m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5708:50+5710m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+23-??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Vibhuti Express/12334
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+1:36??21343.06689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#9!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+1:4716:38+1:392m??21405.05792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#10!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4517:40+1:482m??21461.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#11!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:3818:08+1:468m??21465.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#12/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+1:5118:20+1:522m??21470.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:5219:10+1:5420m??21483.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#14/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+2:0019:48+1:532m??21527.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:5220:04+1:522m??21540.08772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#16/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  20:15+2:0420:17+2:042m??21556.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#17/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+1:5820:29+1:582m??21577.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#18/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  20:40+2:0220:42+2:022m??21593.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#19/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+1:5820:55+1:592m??21609.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#20/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+1:5921:09+1:592m??21624.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:5921:29+2:002m??21645.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#22/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+2:0921:44+2:122m??21667.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#23/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2322:02+2:262m??21684.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:2322:35+2:2510m??21694.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:4222:57+2:442m??21716.07454mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:4823:18+2:492m??21739.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#27/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:5223:31+2:532m??21757.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#28/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52+2:5523:54+2:562m??21783.04048mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#29/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:5800:47+2:582m??31817.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#30/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:2602:00+2:325m??31870.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#31/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:0402:37+3:055m??31915.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#32/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:0703:04+3:082m??31944.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+2:5603:44+2:552m??32000.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:0204:24+3:035m??32025.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#35/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+3:1504:56+3:152m??32068.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#36/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+3:0806:01+3:075m??32131.06437mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:30+3:17-??32226.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.