Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Chheoki station from Allahabad which is just 9 KMs by distance.

20159/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Hajipur. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 15232/Gondia-Barauni Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2014 (11:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 15232/Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 42m Distance: 659 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 32 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25-??10.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40-18:45-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25-19:30-5m??1116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35--??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gondia - Barauni Express (PT)/15232 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations15:460.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m??21343.06697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#9/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:54-16:56-2m??21416.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m??21423.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1276.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:25-19:40-15m??21499.04982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??21557.06083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13!%%!%KCTKerakat (1 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??21585.04484mNERnear sh-36 saraibeeru kerakat jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#14!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  22:05-22:10-5m??21615.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#15!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??21655.05274mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:59-00:05-6m??21719.02665mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3567.0
#17!%%!%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31786.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#18/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:52-03:54-2m??31840.02356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#19/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??31845.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:10-05:15-5m??31899.02857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5052.0
#21/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:05-07:10-5m??31951.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#22/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:30--??32002.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.