Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:58:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 13:58:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity for Mumbai WR Line towards BSB. Avl @ Sa/Su/Tu/We/Th

2016/Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordinary (Via BVI-ST) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 18 2012 (17:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 1896 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1402 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 4
 MTW FS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 MT TFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger/59441
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:40+0410.0336mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m516.0417mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  23:28-223:30+12m4130.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#4/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  23:44+123:46+12m5139.0345mWRDist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#5/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:01+100:13+112m5247.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#6/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  00:26+400:28+132m0256.0589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  00:45+1600:47+152m1272.0647mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  00:53+1700:55+272m1278.0288mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#9/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:13+2001:15+232m1287.03419mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#10/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  01:35+1501:37+162m2298.06316mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  01:46+1701:48+172m02107.05312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:02+1602:04+162m12120.06712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  02:14+1802:16+182m12131.06114mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:27+232m12140.02324mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  02:41+1802:43+202m12145.05821mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+222m22157.05834mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17/==/KEBKarambeli (2 PFs)  03:02+2203:04+212m12162.06428mWRDist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  03:10+2303:12+232m12168.06427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  03:21+2403:23+232m12178.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  03:29+2403:31+242m12184.02717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:55+1704:15+1220m22195.06712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/DGIDungri (3 PFs)  04:23+1704:25+172m12203.06918mWRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1804:35+182m12213.05411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#24/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  04:41+1904:43+182m12218.04714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25/==/ACLAncheli (2 PFs)  04:48+1904:50+182m12222.04018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/VDH•Vedchha (3 PFs)•  04:55+1704:57+162m12225.06416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  05:05+1705:07+172m12234.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  05:16+1605:18+162m12242.05715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#29/==/SCHSachin (3 PFs)  05:25+1605:27+152m12249.06112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/BHETBhestan (2 PFs)  05:32+1705:34+162m12254.04913mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  05:41+1705:43+172m12259.01114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  06:05+1006:45+1540m32263.03718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
51 intermediate stations-6:-45230.0
#33/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+243493.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+909:59+112m33497.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#35/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:47+152m13554.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#36/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2311:27+232m13596.060123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#37/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:30+195m13654.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#38/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1713:08+172m13688.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#39/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1214:13+113m13749.055187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#40%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+2015:15+252m33804.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#41/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+2315:55+2510m13828.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+262m13862.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#43/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2916:40+292m23883.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#44/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+225m23952.095309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#45/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+4819:00+492m231059.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#46/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+2220:40+3010m531135.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#47%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4621:33+452m131202.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5300:10+569m341380.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#49%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:0501:35+1:045m041471.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#50%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5303:10+5410m241569.042321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#51%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2105:05+335m241647.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#52%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+4405:50+442m241702.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#53/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m241739.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#54/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:5107:32+1:512m241812.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#55/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+1:5107:50+1:515m041820.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#56/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+1:5408:25+1:542m341851.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#57/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1:3010:22+1:362m241890.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#58/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:40+1:3810:50+1:4210m541896.05982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.