Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Gaya - koderma jn - harazibagh

20160/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Gaya. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 12312/Kalka -HWH Mail] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2014 (11:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2160 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 817 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25-??10.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40-18:45-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25-19:30-5m??1116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35--??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations17:100.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10-17:20-10m??21343.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21433.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10-20:25-15m??21496.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m??21551.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??21598.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21616.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#14/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??21701.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#15/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??31777.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??31826.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m??31853.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m??31871.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m??31901.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#20/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31-04:36-5m??31959.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#21/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06-05:10-4m??32001.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28-06:33-5m??32065.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55--??32160.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.