Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:08:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:08:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NOTE: Reach Chheoki station from Allahabad station which is just 9 Kms by distance.

20161/Σ Duronto: Mumbai- Gaya. [12293/Mumbai-Allahabad Duronto 12176/Chambal Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2014 (11:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  29 halts  Distance: 2150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12293/Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 10m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 807 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express/12293
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -17:25-??10.0822mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:40-18:45-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:25-19:30-5m??1116.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m??1424.078209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations03:55307.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)03:00-03:10-10m??2731.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
44 intermediate stations05:30434.0
#6%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:40-08:50-10m??21165.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45178.0
#7/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:35--??21343.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express/12176 - Buffer: 4h 45m
0 intermediate stations16:550.0
#8/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55-17:20-25m??21343.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#9/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m??21416.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??21423.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#11/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56-18:58-2m??21454.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-20:15-15m??21486.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??21541.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27-21:29-2m??21589.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??21607.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58-23:03-5m??21692.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m??31768.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#18/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31844.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35-01:45-10m??31862.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57-03:02-5m??31891.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m??31950.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25-04:27-2m??31992.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21-05:25-4m??32056.07137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45--??32150.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.