Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:49:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:49:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

20163/Σ Mumbai-Patna [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 12947/Ahmedabad-Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Dec 14 2014 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+34410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+3417:00+342m7117.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+3517:20+383m4135.040 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:20132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+3320:45+325m21167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+3100:05+3310m31424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3103:39+312m22655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+2805:00+2710m42731.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+2409:10+2410m52976.047417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations04:00189.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:20+1710m221165.037321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#10/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+518:35+725m821343.024101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 13m
246 intermediate stations03:00203.0
#11/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+4321:45+4510m441546.050101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:02153.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:47+1:0700:57+1:0710m551699.08384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:05+1:1002:07+1:102m051792.08768mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:54+1:1102:56+1:112m151861.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#15/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:47+1:1003:49+1:122m051900.01459mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4110.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+1:11-151910.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.