Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Buxar- Ara- Danapur- Patna.

20163/Σ Mumbai-Patna [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 12947/Ahmedabad-Patna] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2014 (12:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1707 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 364 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40+2:34??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58+2:5717:00+2:562m??117.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17+2:4917:20+3:023m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:25+2:1718:30+2:125m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:10+6:4519:15+6:405m??1116.036589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40+2:5720:45+2:575m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55+3:1500:05+3:2910m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37+3:1003:39+3:102m??2655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50+3:0505:00+3:0510m??2731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+2:4309:20+2:4810m??2976.049417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+2:2313:20+2:2910m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10+1:3918:35+1:5825m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad Express/12947 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:000.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+1:4821:45+1:5010m??21343.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3:3401:00+3:3410m??31496.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+3:4302:11+3:442m??31590.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#16/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:5602:57+3:572m??31658.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+3:2903:51+3:332m??31697.015 ECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#18/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+3:34-??31707.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.