Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai LTT- Kalyan- nasik road- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Satna- ALLAHABAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai - Patna- Kiul- Jasidih (Deoghar).

20164/Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ Madhupur. [11053/Mumbai-Azamgarh 13008/Toofan Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 14 2014 (12:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 50m  105 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 11053/Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1343 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 13008/Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 908 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 105 halts. 389 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Azamgarh Weekly Express/11053
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:40-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??117.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:17-17:20-3m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:25-18:30-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)19:10-19:15-5m??1116.036589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??1167.081564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:55-00:05-10m??1424.065209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:32231.0
#8/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:37-03:39-2m??2655.064289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)04:50-05:00-10m??2731.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:10245.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10-09:20-10m??2976.049417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:50189.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??21165.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#12/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)18:10-18:35-25m??21343.024100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Udyan Abha Toofan Express/13008 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??21343.090100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5582.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??21425.02786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??21433.07887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m??21464.02886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0932.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:05-01:15-10m??31496.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#18/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  01:56-01:58-2m??31540.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m??31553.03872mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??31590.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#21/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31606.03370mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#22/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  03:54-03:56-2m??31622.07669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#23/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??31631.05967mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  04:11-04:13-2m??31637.03367mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#25/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  04:52-04:56-4m??31658.08563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/KUAKulharia (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??31668.04461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/KWRKoelwar (2 PFs)  05:10-05:12-2m??31672.05166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??31680.06863mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??31685.07064mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#30/==/NEONeora (2 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??31692.01261mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??31697.03959mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#32/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:25-06:35-10m??31707.04157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  06:45-06:47-2m??31714.02655mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#34/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??31717.04858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m??31729.06354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#36/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m??31737.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:37-07:39-2m??31752.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#38/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??31761.01852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m??31770.06849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m??31781.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  08:37-08:39-2m??31789.04448mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.0
#42/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  08:49-08:53-4m??31796.06948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  09:00-09:02-2m??31804.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??31814.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??31818.07748mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#46/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:24-09:26-2m??31823.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:32-09:34-2m??31829.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:44-09:48-4m??31830.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#49/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m??31837.04857mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#50/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??31844.04065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#51/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??31858.03081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#52/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??31872.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5112.0
#53/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:52-11:57-5m??31884.076142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#54/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??31902.069246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#55/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  12:36-12:41-5m??31928.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#56/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:06-13:10-4m??31957.081254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??31981.067251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#58/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  13:46-13:48-2m??31999.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#59/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:04-14:06-2m??32013.058182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#60/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-14:25-2m??32030.018139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#61/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-15:10-15m??32038.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#62/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??32057.035100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:127.0
#63/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  15:39-15:41-2m??32064.07285mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#64/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:55-15:57-2m??32081.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#65/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  16:07-16:09-2m??32096.05569mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#66/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:01-17:06-5m??32144.05137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#67/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??32212.04014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#68/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  19:30--??32251.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.